10:00 am - 3:00 pm Athens Area Shape Note Singing Sunday, February 25 @ 10:00 am Athens Area Shape Note Singing
1:30 pm - 6:30 pm Ceasefire & Solidarity with Palestine: Concert, Fundraiser, Community Sunday, February 25 @ 1:30 pm Ceasefire & Solidarity with Palestine: Concert, Fundraiser, Community
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Segar Jazz Affair, Marcus Click Sunday, February 25 @ 5:30 pm Segar Jazz Affair, Marcus Click
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Bill Nace, In A Kythe, Winston Barbe Sunday, February 25 @ 7:00 pm Bill Nace, In A Kythe, Winston Barbe
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm Straitjacket Strippers, Warm Frames Monday, February 26 @ 10:00 pm Straitjacket Strippers, Warm Frames
7:00 pm - 11:30 pm Apostle, Rosie & the Ratdogs, Attest, Oxystar Tuesday, February 27 @ 7:00 pm Apostle, Rosie & the Ratdogs, Attest, Oxystar
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm Ipek Eginli, John Kiran Fernandes Tuesday, February 27 @ 9:00 pm Ipek Eginli, John Kiran Fernandes
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Second Nature, Violent Violet, Seventh Son Wednesday, February 28 @ 8:00 pm Second Nature, Violent Violet, Seventh Son
Featured 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Ladysmith Black Mambazo Featured Thursday, February 29 @ 7:30 pm Ladysmith Black Mambazo
6:30 pm - 10:30 pm Briston Maroney, Snarls, Willow Avalon Thursday, February 29 @ 6:30 pm Briston Maroney, Snarls, Willow Avalon
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Hayride, Larry’s Homework Thursday, February 29 @ 7:00 pm Hayride, Larry’s Homework
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Cloudbelly, Annie Leeth, CannonandtheBoxes Thursday, February 29 @ 8:00 pm Cloudbelly, Annie Leeth, CannonandtheBoxes
Featured 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Ladysmith Black Mambazo Featured Friday, March 1 @ 10:00 am Ladysmith Black Mambazo
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Student Composers Association Friday, March 1 @ 6:00 pm Student Composers Association
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm John Kiran Fernandes, Laura Camacho & Davy Gibbs Trio, Shane Parish Friday, March 1 @ 7:00 pm John Kiran Fernandes, Laura Camacho & Davy Gibbs Trio, Shane Parish
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm Smaxxon, Original Hamsters, G. Bronco Lite, Berente Friday, March 1 @ 7:00 pm Smaxxon, Original Hamsters, G. Bronco Lite, Berente
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm PISCES Party with Lona and Matt Spinks Trio Friday, March 1 @ 7:00 pm PISCES Party with Lona and Matt Spinks Trio
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Andrea Demarcus, Annie Leeth, Adriana Thomas Friday, March 1 @ 7:00 pm Andrea Demarcus, Annie Leeth, Adriana Thomas
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm SamG & Neil Hayden Art Opening with Dim Watts, Minorcan, Current Rage Friday, March 1 @ 8:00 pm SamG & Neil Hayden Art Opening with Dim Watts, Minorcan, Current Rage
10:00 am - 5:00 pm Rebecca Sunshine, Nightshade Family Saturday, March 2 @ 10:00 am Rebecca Sunshine, Nightshade Family
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm All Are Welcome Spring Market Saturday, March 2 @ 12:00 pm All Are Welcome Spring Market
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Heart of Pine, Scott Low & the Blue Bouillon Saturday, March 2 @ 7:00 pm Heart of Pine, Scott Low & the Blue Bouillon
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Plastic Duck Armada, Smaxxon, Lo Wave, G. Bronco’s Broken Dream Machine Saturday, March 2 @ 8:00 pm Plastic Duck Armada, Smaxxon, Lo Wave, G. Bronco’s Broken Dream Machine
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm The Keenan McKenzie Orchestra Saturday, March 2 @ 8:00 pm The Keenan McKenzie Orchestra
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm rickoLus, David Barbe Plus, Fabulous Bird Saturday, March 2 @ 9:00 pm rickoLus, David Barbe Plus, Fabulous Bird
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm All Are Welcome Spring Market Sunday, March 3 @ 12:00 pm All Are Welcome Spring Market
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Hibbs Family Band, Tony Holiday, Rodney Sanders Sunday, March 3 @ 7:00 pm Hibbs Family Band, Tony Holiday, Rodney Sanders
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Improvement Movement, Sunset Honor Unit, Four Eyes Sunday, March 3 @ 7:00 pm Improvement Movement, Sunset Honor Unit, Four Eyes
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Life in Vacuum, Porcelain, Hunger Anthem Monday, March 4 @ 8:00 pm Life in Vacuum, Porcelain, Hunger Anthem
8:00 am - 11:00 pm Bubblegum Octopus, Marcel Sletten, Bad Straples, Safety Fluid Tuesday, March 5 @ 8:00 am Bubblegum Octopus, Marcel Sletten, Bad Straples, Safety Fluid
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Henry Luther & The Blackouts, Organically Programmed, Pretty Colors Tuesday, March 5 @ 7:00 pm Henry Luther & The Blackouts, Organically Programmed, Pretty Colors
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Cracker Duo, David Ryan Harris Wednesday, March 6 @ 7:00 pm Cracker Duo, David Ryan Harris
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Recurring Rick Fowler Acoustic Band Thursday, March 7 @ 6:00 pm Recurring Rick Fowler Acoustic Band
Featured 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Godcaster, Immaterial Possession, Chandelier, Robe Featured Friday, March 8 @ 8:00 pm Godcaster, Immaterial Possession, Chandelier, Robe
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Recurring Mary & The Hot Hotty-Hots Friday, March 8 @ 7:00 pm Recurring Mary & The Hot Hotty-Hots
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Cracker, Free Mountain, Megan Slankard Friday, March 8 @ 7:00 pm Cracker, Free Mountain, Megan Slankard
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Newport Transplant, Christopher Seymore, Tyler Key & the Strangers Friday, March 8 @ 8:00 pm Newport Transplant, Christopher Seymore, Tyler Key & the Strangers
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Frank Hurricane, Infinite Favors, Lebo Jenkins Friday, March 8 @ 8:00 pm Frank Hurricane, Infinite Favors, Lebo Jenkins
Featured 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm JW Francis, Oceanic Sound Research, Doc Calico & John Kiran Fernandes Duo Featured Saturday, March 9 @ 7:00 pm JW Francis, Oceanic Sound Research, Doc Calico & John Kiran Fernandes Duo
8:00 am - 12:00 pm Mark Plemmons, Marion Montgomery & Glyn Denham Saturday, March 9 @ 8:00 am Mark Plemmons, Marion Montgomery & Glyn Denham
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Cracker, Aaron Lee Tasjan, Anne Harris Saturday, March 9 @ 7:00 pm Cracker, Aaron Lee Tasjan, Anne Harris
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Julianna Money, Gracie Huffman, Drew Beskin Saturday, March 9 @ 8:00 pm Julianna Money, Gracie Huffman, Drew Beskin
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Dwight Wilson and the Classic City Soul Band Saturday, March 9 @ 8:00 pm Dwight Wilson and the Classic City Soul Band
10:00 pm - 11:30 pm High., Joyer, Coma Therapy, Johnny Falloon Saturday, March 9 @ 10:00 pm High., Joyer, Coma Therapy, Johnny Falloon
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Slow Fiction, Honeypuppy, Kid Fears Sunday, March 10 @ 7:00 pm Slow Fiction, Honeypuppy, Kid Fears
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Tom Carter, Parish / Potter, In A Kythe Sunday, March 10 @ 7:00 pm Tom Carter, Parish / Potter, In A Kythe
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm Hunger Anthem, Sorry, Eric, Infinite Favors Sunday, March 10 @ 8:30 pm Hunger Anthem, Sorry, Eric, Infinite Favors
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Fester Hagood’s Mojo Confessional Songwriters Showcase Monday, March 11 @ 6:00 pm Fester Hagood’s Mojo Confessional Songwriters Showcase
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm They Are Gutting A Body Of Water, Lowertown, Floral Print, Nu11 Monday, March 11 @ 7:00 pm They Are Gutting A Body Of Water, Lowertown, Floral Print, Nu11
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Handholder, Moon Tokki, The Downstairs Monday, March 11 @ 8:00 pm Handholder, Moon Tokki, The Downstairs
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Max Raabe & Palast Orchester Tuesday, March 12 @ 7:30 pm Max Raabe & Palast Orchester
9:30 pm - 11:30 pm Eric Carter, Scotty Nicholson Wednesday, March 13 @ 9:30 pm Eric Carter, Scotty Nicholson
Featured 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Municipal Waste, Ghoul, Necrot, Dead Heat Featured Thursday, March 14 @ 6:00 pm Municipal Waste, Ghoul, Necrot, Dead Heat
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Dogs Run Free, Flust, Parking Garage Thursday, March 14 @ 7:00 pm Dogs Run Free, Flust, Parking Garage
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Don Chambers, Fourth Mansions, Vile Body Thursday, March 14 @ 8:00 pm Don Chambers, Fourth Mansions, Vile Body
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Recurring Country River Band Friday, March 15 @ 7:00 pm Recurring Country River Band
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm The While, Pretty Colors, Way Past Cool, Great Wide Nothing Friday, March 15 @ 7:00 pm The While, Pretty Colors, Way Past Cool, Great Wide Nothing
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Better Than Better Than Ezra Friday, March 15 @ 8:00 pm Better Than Better Than Ezra
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Jacob Mallow, James Morse, Zac Crook Friday, March 15 @ 8:00 pm Jacob Mallow, James Morse, Zac Crook
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Hambear, Tattoo Logic, Julia Nyunt Friday, March 15 @ 8:00 pm Hambear, Tattoo Logic, Julia Nyunt
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Rupam Ghosh, Sādhanā, Freeman Leverett Friday, March 15 @ 8:00 pm Rupam Ghosh, Sādhanā, Freeman Leverett
8:00 am - 12:00 pm David Court, Back Room Revival Saturday, March 16 @ 8:00 am David Court, Back Room Revival
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Camp Amped After School Spring Finale #1 Saturday, March 16 @ 3:30 pm Camp Amped After School Spring Finale #1
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Workhorses of the Entertainment/Recreational Industry Saturday, March 16 @ 4:00 pm Workhorses of the Entertainment/Recreational Industry
8:30 pm - 11:30 pm Apathetic Discharge, NAW, Attest Saturday, March 16 @ 8:30 pm Apathetic Discharge, NAW, Attest
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm The Electric Nature, Marie Carroll, leporid, LAPHAM Sunday, March 17 @ 7:00 pm The Electric Nature, Marie Carroll, leporid, LAPHAM
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm Rubber Udder, Safety Fluid, Wesley Wolffe Sunday, March 17 @ 9:00 pm Rubber Udder, Safety Fluid, Wesley Wolffe
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Neat Freak, Clavicle, Smoke Detector Wednesday, March 20 @ 7:00 pm Neat Freak, Clavicle, Smoke Detector
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Toni Hunlo, Safari Room, Parker Wierling Wednesday, March 20 @ 8:00 pm Toni Hunlo, Safari Room, Parker Wierling
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Tredici Bacci, Klark Sound, Organically Programmed Wednesday, March 20 @ 8:00 pm Tredici Bacci, Klark Sound, Organically Programmed
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Motion Sickness of Time Travel, In A Kythe Thursday, March 21 @ 6:00 pm Motion Sickness of Time Travel, In A Kythe
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Lane Marie, Joseph Bones, Julia Catherine Thursday, March 21 @ 6:00 pm Lane Marie, Joseph Bones, Julia Catherine
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm Southall & The Glorious Sons, Them Dirty Roses Thursday, March 21 @ 7:00 pm Southall & The Glorious Sons, Them Dirty Roses
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Option Paralysis, Nanocar, Goodhost, Dish Thursday, March 21 @ 8:00 pm Option Paralysis, Nanocar, Goodhost, Dish
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Trash Panda, Connor Kelly & The Time Warp Friday, March 22 @ 7:00 pm Trash Panda, Connor Kelly & The Time Warp
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Julia Catherine, Clementine Was Right, Newport Transplant Friday, March 22 @ 8:00 pm Julia Catherine, Clementine Was Right, Newport Transplant
9:30 pm - 11:00 pm Uncle Dave’s Waycross Stagecoach Friday, March 22 @ 9:30 pm Uncle Dave’s Waycross Stagecoach
Featured 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Casual Americans, Chris Coleman Featured Saturday, March 23 @ 8:00 pm Casual Americans, Chris Coleman
Featured 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm Tears for the Dying, Astral Summer, Goth Karaoke Featured Saturday, March 23 @ 9:00 pm Tears for the Dying, Astral Summer, Goth Karaoke
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm TC Superstar, Bog Bod, Neat Freak Saturday, March 23 @ 8:00 pm TC Superstar, Bog Bod, Neat Freak
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Big Kitty, Jake Brower, Jay Gonzalez, Chris Acker Sunday, March 24 @ 8:00 pm Big Kitty, Jake Brower, Jay Gonzalez, Chris Acker
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Dadgum, John Fernandes Trio, Josey Monday, March 25 @ 8:00 pm Dadgum, John Fernandes Trio, Josey
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Second Nature, Hail Gail, Seventh Son Tuesday, March 26 @ 8:00 pm Second Nature, Hail Gail, Seventh Son
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm UGA Trombone Choir & Ensembles Wednesday, March 27 @ 5:30 pm UGA Trombone Choir & Ensembles
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Concert Band, University Band Wednesday, March 27 @ 7:30 pm Concert Band, University Band
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm The Low Whites, Leah Calvert Wednesday, March 27 @ 8:00 pm The Low Whites, Leah Calvert
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm Seven Year Witch, Forrest Isn’t Dead, Sleeper Cell Thursday, March 28 @ 7:30 pm Seven Year Witch, Forrest Isn’t Dead, Sleeper Cell
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Kevn Kinney & Friends Residency Thursday, March 28 @ 8:00 pm Kevn Kinney & Friends Residency
Featured 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Kurt Vile and the Violators Featured Friday, March 29 @ 7:00 pm Kurt Vile and the Violators
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Electric Gemini, Neat Freak, Four Flat Tires, Beer Piss Friday, March 29 @ 7:00 pm Electric Gemini, Neat Freak, Four Flat Tires, Beer Piss
2024-03-30 The Grawks, Here Be Monsters, Rosie and the Ratdogs The Grawks, Here Be Monsters, Rosie and the Ratdogs Saturday, March 30 @ 9:00 pm - Sunday, March 31 @ 1:00 am The Grawks, Here Be Monsters, Rosie and the Ratdogs
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Camp Amped After School Spring Finale #2 Saturday, March 30 @ 3:30 pm Camp Amped After School Spring Finale #2
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Willie Ziavino & The COT Band Saturday, March 30 @ 8:00 pm Willie Ziavino & The COT Band
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Parker Gispert, The Mountain of Youth, DJ PhilThrottle Saturday, March 30 @ 8:00 pm Parker Gispert, The Mountain of Youth, DJ PhilThrottle
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Lo Talker, All Gods, Telemarket Saturday, March 30 @ 8:00 pm Lo Talker, All Gods, Telemarket
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm Fresh Dressed Documentary and Concert Saturday, March 30 @ 9:00 pm Fresh Dressed Documentary and Concert
2024-03-30 The Grawks, Here Be Monsters, Rosie and the Ratdogs The Grawks, Here Be Monsters, Rosie and the Ratdogs
Featured 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Slow Parade, Houston In The Blind, Bronze Brain Featured Sunday, March 31 @ 8:00 pm Slow Parade, Houston In The Blind, Bronze Brain
6:00 pm - 11:00 pm Bill Taft, Don Chambers, Burly Ivy Monday, April 1 @ 6:00 pm Bill Taft, Don Chambers, Burly Ivy
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm UGA Classical Guitar Ensemble Tuesday, April 2 @ 3:30 pm UGA Classical Guitar Ensemble
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Schmooze, The Gringos, Patio Tuesday, April 2 @ 8:00 pm Schmooze, The Gringos, Patio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Josiah and the Bonnevilles Wednesday, April 3 @ 7:00 pm Josiah and the Bonnevilles
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Faculty and Guest String Quartet Thursday, April 4 @ 5:30 pm Faculty and Guest String Quartet
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Recurring Rick Fowler Acoustic Band Thursday, April 4 @ 6:00 pm Recurring Rick Fowler Acoustic Band
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Alejandro Escovedo, James Mastro Thursday, April 4 @ 7:00 pm Alejandro Escovedo, James Mastro
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm The Electric Nature, Magic Tuber Stringband, Joseph Allred, Kelby Clark Thursday, April 4 @ 8:00 pm The Electric Nature, Magic Tuber Stringband, Joseph Allred, Kelby Clark
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Bichos Vivos, Klezmer Local 42 Friday, April 5 @ 7:00 pm Bichos Vivos, Klezmer Local 42
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Recurring Country River Band Friday, April 5 @ 7:00 pm Recurring Country River Band
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Latin American Music Ensemble Friday, April 5 @ 7:30 pm Latin American Music Ensemble
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm Jet Engine Dragons, Scorched Moon, Control the Devastator Friday, April 5 @ 8:30 pm Jet Engine Dragons, Scorched Moon, Control the Devastator
8:00 am - 12:00 pm Jim Cook, Mary & The Hot Hotty-Hots Saturday, April 6 @ 8:00 am Jim Cook, Mary & The Hot Hotty-Hots
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Night Palace, Dear Nora, Jake Brower Saturday, April 6 @ 8:00 pm Night Palace, Dear Nora, Jake Brower
Featured Featured Saturday, March 9 @ 7:00 pm JW Francis, Oceanic Sound Research, Doc Calico & John Kiran Fernandes Duo
Saturday, March 30 @ 9:00 pm - Sunday, March 31 @ 1:00 am The Grawks, Here Be Monsters, Rosie and the Ratdogs
Saturday, March 30 @ 9:00 pm - Sunday, March 31 @ 1:00 am The Grawks, Here Be Monsters, Rosie and the Ratdogs